Is Jordan’s Skinny Syrups Sugar Cookie Biscuit Au Sucre Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives).
Check Jordan’s Skinny Syrups Sugar Cookie Biscuit Au Sucre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordan’s Skinny Syrups Sugar Cookie Biscuit Au Sucre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Sugar Cookie
Pillsbury Pumpkin Shape Sugar Cookie Dough
Celestial Seasonings Holiday Caffeine-Free Sugar Cookie Sleigh Ride Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count)
Where to buy
Jordan’s Skinny Syrups Sugar Cookie Biscuit Au Sucre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


