Is JO'S CANDIES, HEART COOKIES, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • dry buttermilk
  • whole milk powder
  • whole milk
  • cream
  • sweet butter
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), COOKIE (PASTRY FLOUR, HARD WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, SWEET BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WHOLE EGGS, WHOLE MILK, VANILLA, SALT), SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, PALM KERNEL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA.

Check JO'S CANDIES, HEART COOKIES, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping