Is JO'S CANDIES, NONPAREILS Vegetarian?

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), SOYA LECITHIN AND PURE VANILLA, NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH).
Check JO'S CANDIES, NONPAREILS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JO'S CANDIES, NONPAREILS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
Ice Breakers Duo Strawberry Sugar Free Mint Candies
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


