Is JO'S CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry buttermilk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
dry buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS BUTTER MIX (PEANUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE, SOYA LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS).
Check JO'S CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JO'S CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


