Is JO'S CANDIES, PEPPERMINT BARK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • dry buttermilk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE BARK (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND / OR PALM OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE, SOYA LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, PEPPERMINT OIL), PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, PURE PEPPERMINT OIL, NATURAL COLOR [RED CABBAGE EXTRACT, PURPLE CARROT JUICE]), DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT).

Check JO'S CANDIES, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
MintySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing