Is JO'S CANDIES, SALTED TOFFEE BARK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOFFEE (SUGAR, ALMONDS, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, SALT AND BAKING SODA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOYA LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA) OR DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), SEA SALT.
Check JO'S CANDIES, SALTED TOFFEE BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JO'S CANDIES, SALTED TOFFEE BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


