Is Jose Cuervo Mango Margarita Mix - 1.75L Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Flavor), Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Saib, Fd&C Yellow #5, Fd&C Yellow #6.
Check Jose Cuervo Mango Margarita Mix - 1.75L Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jose Cuervo Mango Margarita Mix - 1.75L Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Where to buy
Jose Cuervo Mango Margarita Mix - 1.75L Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


