Is JOSEPH FARMS, LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check JOSEPH FARMS, LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch