Is Joseph Farms Sliced Jack Pack California Natural Cheeses Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- jalapeno peppers marbled jack: cultured pasteurized milk
- monterey jack & reduced fat monterey jack: cultured pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack & Reduced Fat Monterey Jack: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes. Pepper Jack: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Jalapeno Peppers Marbled Jack: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color. Contains Milk
Check Joseph Farms Sliced Jack Pack California Natural Cheeses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joseph Farms Sliced Jack Pack California Natural Cheeses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
About this product
Cheese · Sheet


