Is Joseph Farms Sliced Jack Pack California Natural Cheeses Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack & Reduced Fat Monterey Jack: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes. Pepper Jack: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Jalapeno Peppers Marbled Jack: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color. Contains Milk
Check Joseph Farms Sliced Jack Pack California Natural Cheeses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joseph Farms Sliced Jack Pack California Natural Cheeses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
About this product
Cheese · Sheet


