Is Joseph's Chocolate Nutless Clusters, 160g/5.6 oz. Bag Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small pieces offer a rich sweet flavor and a mix of crunchy and slightly chewy textures, suitable for snacking, sharing at gatherings, or as a topping for ice cream and yogurt. Reviewers cite consistent crunch, broadly appealing taste, convenient portioning for parties, lunchboxes, and casual movie-night enjoyment and easy sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ates, Brown Rice Crisps, Coconut Oil, Orgainc Evaporated Cane Juice, Coconut (Unsweetened, Sulfate-free), Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetned Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Chocolate Liquor, Water, Rice Flour, Vanilla, Mixed Tocopherols, Sea Salt, May Contain Pit Fragments

Check Joseph's Chocolate Nutless Clusters, 160g/5.6 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Joseph's Chocolate Nutless Clusters, 160g/5.6 oz. Bag is available at 5 retailers

WalmartWalmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping