Is Josephs Flax Mini Pita Bread 8 Count - 8 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Gluten, Whole Wheat Flour, Oat Fiber, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Golden Flax Seed, Yeast, Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less than 2% of Soybean Oil, Salt, Oat Bran, Calcium Propionate, Plant-Based L-Cysteine (Microcrystalline Cellulose, Plant-Based L-Cysteine, Corn Starch), Calcium Sulfate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Fumaric Acid, Monoglyceride, Sodium Metabisulfite, Enzymes.

Check Josephs Flax Mini Pita Bread 8 Count - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Josephs Flax Mini Pita Bread 8 Count - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch