Is Joseph's Flax, Oat Bran And Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas - 9 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Wheat Gluten, Whole Wheat Flour, Oat Fiber, Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], White Corn Flour Blend (White Corn Flour, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate, Cellulose Gum, Fumaric Acid, Enzyme and Trace of Lime), Golden Flax Seed, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Soybean Oil, Contains less than 2% of Soy Protein Isolate, Oat Bran, Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Propionate, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Aluminium Phosphate, Sugar, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Monoglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Fumaric Acid, Dextrose, Sodium Metabisulfite, Enzymes.
Check Joseph's Flax, Oat Bran And Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joseph's Flax, Oat Bran And Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Whole Wheat Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission 100% Whole Wheat Medium Flour Tortillas - 16oz/10ct
FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT PITA BREAD, FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT
FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT LAVASH BREAD, FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT
WHEAT FLAKES A WHOLE GRAIN & WHEAT BRAN CEREAL, WHEAT FLAKES
Where to buy
Joseph's Flax, Oat Bran And Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas - 9 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


