Is Josie's Best The Pancake Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), Salt, and Xanthan Gum.

Check Josie's Best The Pancake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Josie's Best The Pancake | Spoonful