Is Josie's Organics Organic Chopped Salad Kit Southwest Creamy Cilantro Dressing Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Cabbage, Organic Creamy Cilantro Dressing (Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Pumpkin Seed, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Cultured Buttermilk Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cumin, Organic Cilantro, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum), Organic Romaine Lettuce, Organic Carrots, Organic Yellow And Blue Tortilla Strips (Organic Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Organic Stone Ground Blue Corn, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Water, Trace Of Lime), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Cilantro, Organic Green Onions. Contains: Soy, Egg, Milk.

Check Josie's Organics Organic Chopped Salad Kit Southwest Creamy Cilantro Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousCitrusTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking