Is Josie's Organics Organic Chopped Salad Kit Southwest Creamy Cilantro Dressing Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Green Cabbage, Organic Creamy Cilantro Dressing (Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Pumpkin Seed, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Cultured Buttermilk Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cumin, Organic Cilantro, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum), Organic Romaine Lettuce, Organic Carrots, Organic Yellow And Blue Tortilla Strips (Organic Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Organic Stone Ground Blue Corn, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Water, Trace Of Lime), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Cilantro, Organic Green Onions. Contains: Soy, Egg, Milk.
Check Josie's Organics Organic Chopped Salad Kit Southwest Creamy Cilantro Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Josie's Organics Organic Chopped Salad Kit Southwest Creamy Cilantro Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


