Is Journey To... Scotland, Shortbread Squares, Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk milk
- double cream
- caramel sweetened condensed milk milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Sweetened Condensed Milk Milk, Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Toffee Sauce Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk Milk, Double Cream, Butter, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sorbitol, Salt
Check Journey To... Scotland, Shortbread Squares, Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Journey To... Scotland, Shortbread Squares, Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Schar Cookies Gluten Free Shortbread -- 7 oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
Where to buy
Journey To... Scotland, Shortbread Squares, Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


