Is Jouvence Collagen-Collagène Dragon Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor extract
- biotin
- hydrolyzed marine collagen
natural flavor extract
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Carbonated Water, Hydrolyzed Marine Collagen, Natural Flavor Extract, Citric Acid, Stevia Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Biotin, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate.
Check Jouvence Collagen-Collagène Dragon Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jouvence Collagen-Collagène Dragon Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


