Is Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Gluten Free Capellini -- 12 oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy are

soy are

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Gluten Free Capellini 12 oz is a popular choice among consumers. According to those who have tried it, this pasta is gentle on the stomach and has a great taste. Many people have expressed their satisfaction with the product, stating that they would buy it again. This gluten-free pasta is made with organic brown rice, making it a healthy and delicious option for those with dietary restrictions. With its positive reviews and high-quality ingredients, Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Gluten Free Capellini 12 oz is a reliable choice for pasta lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Flour, Water, Soy Are Processed In The Facility

Check Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Gluten Free Capellini -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Gluten Free Capellini -- 12 oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonRalphsThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch