Is Jovial Organic Einkorn Cookies Vanilla & Chocolate -- 8.8 oz Lactose Free?

Description
These vanilla and chocolate cookies offer a balanced, sweet flavor with distinct chocolate notes and a soft, crumbly texture. Reviewers often praise their delicate vanilla aroma and even baking. Common uses include snacking with coffee or tea, packing for lunches, or serving alongside desserts and fresh fruit as a treat.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These vanilla and chocolate cookies offer a balanced, sweet flavor with distinct chocolate notes and a soft, crumbly texture. Reviewers often praise their delicate vanilla aroma and even baking. Common uses include snacking with coffee or tea, packing for lunches, or serving alongside desserts and fresh fruit as a treat.
Ingredients
Organic Einkorn Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Eggs, Organic Cocoa, Leaveing (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Salt, Contains Wheat And Eggs, Milk And Tree Nuts Are Used In Their Facility, Strict Sanitary Practices And Batch Testing Prevent Cross-contamination, Contains Wheat And Eggs, Milk And Tree Nuts Are Used In Their Facility, Strict Sanitary Practices And Batch Testing Prevent Cross-contamination, Contains Wheat And Eggs
Check Jovial Organic Einkorn Cookies Vanilla & Chocolate -- 8.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jovial Organic Einkorn Cookies Vanilla & Chocolate -- 8.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jovial Organic Einkorn Cookies Vanilla & Chocolate -- 8.8 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Whole


