No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Jovial Organic Gluten Free Mac and Cheese Truffle Mac Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Truffle-forward, earthy aroma and savory, umami-rich flavor combine with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and tender bite for a rich overall texture. Reviewers note consistent truffle intensity, satisfying creaminess, and convenience; commonly prepared as a quick weeknight entree, reheated lunch, or an elevated side for family meals, casual gatherings and events.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Brown Rice Pasta (organic brown rice flour, water), Organic Cheese Blend: Organic American Parmesan Cheese (organic milk, cultures, salt, and enzymes), Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic milk, cultures, salt, and enzymes), salt, disodium phosphate, organic truffle. Contains milk.

Check Jovial Organic Gluten Free Mac and Cheese Truffle Mac against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish
Dairy Free? Jovial Organic Gluten Free Mac and Cheese Truffle Mac | Spoonful