Is Jovy Fruit Roll Cherry Flavor - 0.75 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Fruit (Concentrated Natural Cherry, Dehydrated Apple And Pear), Sugar, Glucose, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1)
Check Jovy Fruit Roll Cherry Flavor - 0.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jovy Fruit Roll Cherry Flavor - 0.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Where to buy
Jovy Fruit Roll Cherry Flavor - 0.75 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


