Is Joy® Gluten Free Ice Cream Cups Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Contains One or More of: Canola Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin), Contains Less Than 2% of: Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum

Check Joy® Gluten Free Ice Cream Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Joy® Gluten Free Ice Cream Cups is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking