Is JOyba Bubble Tea - Mango Passion Fruit Green Tea, Strawberry Lemonade Green Tea Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- carmine color
- natural flavor
- strawberry lemonade green tea: calcium
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- +2 more
carmine color
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango Passion Fruit Green Tea: Calcium, Potassium, Brewed green tea (water, green tea concentrate), boba bubbles (water, cane sugar, calcium lactate, citric acid, sodium alginate, xanthan gum, calcium chloride, carboxymethyl cellulose), cane sugar, natural flavors, lemon juice concentrate, ascorbic acid, calcium lactate. Strawberry Lemonade Green Tea: Calcium, Potassium, Brewed green tea (water, green tea concentrate), boba bubbles (water, cane sugar, calcium lactate, citric acid, sodium alginate, xanthan gum, calcium chloride, carboxymethyl cellulose), cane sugar, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, ascorbic acid, calcium lactate, carmine color.
Check JOyba Bubble Tea - Mango Passion Fruit Green Tea, Strawberry Lemonade Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOyba Bubble Tea - Mango Passion Fruit Green Tea, Strawberry Lemonade Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


