Is JOyba Bubble Tea - Mango Passion Fruit Green Tea, Strawberry Lemonade Green Tea Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- carmine color
- natural flavor
- strawberry lemonade green tea: calcium
- natural flavors
- calcium chloride
- +2 more
carmine color
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango Passion Fruit Green Tea: Calcium, Potassium, Brewed green tea (water, green tea concentrate), boba bubbles (water, cane sugar, calcium lactate, citric acid, sodium alginate, xanthan gum, calcium chloride, carboxymethyl cellulose), cane sugar, natural flavors, lemon juice concentrate, ascorbic acid, calcium lactate. Strawberry Lemonade Green Tea: Calcium, Potassium, Brewed green tea (water, green tea concentrate), boba bubbles (water, cane sugar, calcium lactate, citric acid, sodium alginate, xanthan gum, calcium chloride, carboxymethyl cellulose), cane sugar, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, ascorbic acid, calcium lactate, carmine color.
Check JOyba Bubble Tea - Mango Passion Fruit Green Tea, Strawberry Lemonade Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOyba Bubble Tea - Mango Passion Fruit Green Tea, Strawberry Lemonade Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


