Is Joyba Mango Passion Fruit Bubble Green Tea, Mango Passion Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED GREEN TEA (WATER, GREEN TEA CONCENTRATE), BOBA BUBBLES (WATER, SUGAR, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE.
Check Joyba Mango Passion Fruit Bubble Green Tea, Mango Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyba Mango Passion Fruit Bubble Green Tea, Mango Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Bigelow® Classic Green Tea 20 ct Box
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


