Is joyböl Smoothie Bowls, Chocolate Hazelnut, Easy Breakfast, Non-GMO, 4 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Sunflower, Canola,, Palm), Pear Powder, Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Hazelnuts, Coconut, Sorghum, Sugar, Dairy Solids, Sweet Dairy Whey, Cocoa, Brown Rice Syrup, Chia Seeds,contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Soy Flour, Carrageenan, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate, Tapioca Starch, Chocolate Extract, Honey, Acacia Gum, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Molasses, Wheat Flour, Almonds, Pistachios, Pecans, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), For Freshness

Check joyböl Smoothie Bowls, Chocolate Hazelnut, Easy Breakfast, Non-GMO, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

joyböl Smoothie Bowls, Chocolate Hazelnut, Easy Breakfast, Non-GMO, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingSmoothie