Is joyböl Smoothie Bowls, Chocolate Hazelnut, Easy Breakfast, Non-GMO, 4 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Sunflower, Canola,, Palm), Pear Powder, Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Hazelnuts, Coconut, Sorghum, Sugar, Dairy Solids, Sweet Dairy Whey, Cocoa, Brown Rice Syrup, Chia Seeds,contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Soy Flour, Carrageenan, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate, Tapioca Starch, Chocolate Extract, Honey, Acacia Gum, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Molasses, Wheat Flour, Almonds, Pistachios, Pecans, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), For Freshness
Check joyböl Smoothie Bowls, Chocolate Hazelnut, Easy Breakfast, Non-GMO, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open joyböl Smoothie Bowls, Chocolate Hazelnut, Easy Breakfast, Non-GMO, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
joyböl Smoothie Bowls, Chocolate Hazelnut, Easy Breakfast, Non-GMO, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


