Is JOYBURST PROTEIN SODA MAX 30g PROTEIN 0 grams sugar variety pack 12 cans Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine collagen peptides
- natural flavors
- collagen peptides
bovine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Collagen Peptides, Carbonated Water, Bovine Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate, Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sucralose, Stevia Extract
Check JOYBURST PROTEIN SODA MAX 30g PROTEIN 0 grams sugar variety pack 12 cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOYBURST PROTEIN SODA MAX 30g PROTEIN 0 grams sugar variety pack 12 cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Bottles - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Drink · Can


