Is Joyburst Renew Mind + Body Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Electrolytes Complex (tripotassium Citrate, Dimagnesium Phosphate, Sea Salt [sodium], Calcium Pantothenate), Malic Acid, Sucralose, Vitamin B3 Complex (niacinamide [vitamin B3], Calcium Pantothenate [vitamin B5], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Vitamin B12 [cyanocobalamin]), Lion's Mane Mushroom Powder.
Check Joyburst Renew Mind + Body against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyburst Renew Mind + Body in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


