Is Joycie Organic Whole Roasted and Peeled Chestnuts 3.5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- peeled chestnuts
peeled chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Whole Roasted And Peeled Chestnuts
Check Joycie Organic Whole Roasted and Peeled Chestnuts 3.5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joycie Organic Whole Roasted and Peeled Chestnuts 3.5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Joycie Organic Whole Roasted and Peeled Chestnuts 3.5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySweetMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladTopping


