Is Joycie Organic Whole Roasted and Peeled Chestnuts 3.5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • usda organic certified ready to eat kosher roasted chestnuts
  • organic chestnuts

usda organic certified ready to eat kosher roasted chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chestnuts, Usda Organic Certified Ready To Eat Kosher Roasted Chestnuts

Check Joycie Organic Whole Roasted and Peeled Chestnuts 3.5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Joycie Organic Whole Roasted and Peeled Chestnuts 3.5-Ounce Bags (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCooking