Is Joyride Cherry Berry Ropes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glycerin (vegetable), Corn Starch-modified, Agar, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Extracts For Color (carrot, Blackcurrant), Sea Salt, Steviol Glycosides. Contains Wheat. Processed in a facility that also processes Milk, Peanuts, Soy and Wheat.

Check Joyride Cherry Berry Ropes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go