Is Joyride Fruity Zips Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar, Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Glycerine (vegetable), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Turmeric And Spirulina For Color, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Juice For Color (carrot, Sweet Potato), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax And Steviol Glycosides. Contains Wheat, Egg, Peanut, Milk, Tree Nuts and Soy.

Check Joyride Fruity Zips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bag, Packaging

Flavor
SweetFruitySlightly Tangy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go