Is Joyride Fruity Zips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar, Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Glycerine (vegetable), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Turmeric And Spirulina For Color, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Juice For Color (carrot, Sweet Potato), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax And Steviol Glycosides. Contains Wheat, Egg, Peanut, Milk, Tree Nuts and Soy.
Check Joyride Fruity Zips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyride Fruity Zips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bag, Packaging


