Is Joyride Sour Worms Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Corn Fiber, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Allulose, Corn Starch-modified, Gelatin, Glycerin (vegetable), Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Colors From Fruit And Vegetable Extracts (blackcurrant, Carrot, Red Pepper, Blueberry), Turmeric And Spirulina For Color.
Check Joyride Sour Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyride Sour Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


