Is Joyride Uncommon Candy Fruity Golly Lolli's Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soluble Corn Fiber, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Sugar, Organic Inulin, Citric Acid, Organic Monk Fruit Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Colored With: Organic Carrot Concentrate, Organic Apple Concentrate, Organic Blackcurrant Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Turmeric, Organic Annatto.

Check Joyride Uncommon Candy Fruity Golly Lolli's against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go