Is Joyride Uncommon Candy Fruity Golly Lolli's Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soluble Corn Fiber, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Sugar, Organic Inulin, Citric Acid, Organic Monk Fruit Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Colored With: Organic Carrot Concentrate, Organic Apple Concentrate, Organic Blackcurrant Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Turmeric, Organic Annatto.

Check Joyride Uncommon Candy Fruity Golly Lolli's against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go