Is Joyride Uncommon Candy Fruity Gummy Bears Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ALLULOSE, GLYCERIN, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS (LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY, KIWI-LIME, ELDERBERRY, TROPICAL, WATERMELON-GRAPEFRUIT), SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, COLORED WITH FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATES (CARROT, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, TURMERIC AND SPIRULINA EXTRACTS FOR COLOR, STEVIA EXTRACT, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Joyride Uncommon Candy Fruity Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyride Uncommon Candy Fruity Gummy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


