Is Joyva Candy Marble - 16 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg albumen
dried egg albumen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed Sesame, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soya), Cocoa, Chocolate, Dried Egg Albumen, Natural and Artificial Flavors. Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor).
Check Joyva Candy Marble - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyva Candy Marble - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Joyva Candy Marble - 16 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


