Is Joyva Chocolate Covered Halvah 1.75 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg albumin

dried egg albumin

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Sesame, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cotton Seed, Soya), Dried Egg Albumin, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor).

Check Joyva Chocolate Covered Halvah 1.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Joyva Chocolate Covered Halvah 1.75 oz is available at 3 retailers

TargetGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Joyva Chocolate Covered Halvah 1.75 oz | Spoonful