Is Joyva Chocolate Raspberry Rings Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sugar, cocoa butter, lecithin
- chocolate
sugar, cocoa butter, lecithin
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose, Chocolate, Agar-agar, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, U,s, Certified Color (Also Contains Fd&c Red 40 And Blue 1), Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)
Check Joyva Chocolate Raspberry Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyva Chocolate Raspberry Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Joyva Chocolate Raspberry Rings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


