Is Joyva Jell Ring Chocolate Covered - 1.35oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Agar-Agar, Citric Acid, Artificial Raspberry Flavor, Us Certified Color (Includes Red 40 And Blue 1), Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor).
Check Joyva Jell Ring Chocolate Covered - 1.35oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyva Jell Ring Chocolate Covered - 1.35oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Joyva Jell Ring Chocolate Covered - 1.35oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


