This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Joyva Marshmallows, Chocolate Covered, Cherry Flavored Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Fish Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Us Certified Color (Includes Red 40 And Blue 1). Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor).

Check Joyva Marshmallows, Chocolate Covered, Cherry Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Joyva Marshmallows, Chocolate Covered, Cherry Flavored is available at 3 retailers

KrogerShopRiteAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking
Pescatarian? Joyva Marshmallows, Chocolate Covered, Cherry Flavored | Spoonful