Is Joyva Marshmallows Twists, Chocolate Covered, Cherry Flavored Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Fish Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Us Certified Color (Including Red 40 And Blue 1), Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor).
Check Joyva Marshmallows Twists, Chocolate Covered, Cherry Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyva Marshmallows Twists, Chocolate Covered, Cherry Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Joyva Marshmallows Twists, Chocolate Covered, Cherry Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


