Is JP Cream of Rice Chocolate Fudge Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream of rice

cream of rice

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream of Rice, Flavouring, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Sweetener (Sucralose).

Check JP Cream of Rice Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep