Is JP O'Reilly Beef Chuck Pub Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chuck beef

chuck beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHUCK BEEF

Check JP O'Reilly Beef Chuck Pub Burgers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JP O'Reilly Beef Chuck Pub Burgers is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch