Is Jr Watkins Extract Imitation Caramel - 2 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial caramel flavor
- propylene glycol
natural and artificial caramel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propylene Glycol, Natural and Artificial Caramel Flavor (Alcohol), Water.
Check Jr Watkins Extract Imitation Caramel - 2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jr Watkins Extract Imitation Caramel - 2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jr Watkins Extract Imitation Caramel - 2 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


