Is J&S Farms Pickled Cajun Style Quail Eggs - 2 pint jars Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • quail eggs

quail eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quail Eggs, Jalapeno, Corn, Vinegar, Secret Cajun Spices

Check J&S Farms Pickled Cajun Style Quail Eggs - 2 pint jars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

J&S Farms Pickled Cajun Style Quail Eggs - 2 pint jars is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go