Is J&S Farms Pickled Cajun Style Quail Eggs - 2 pint jars Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- quail eggs
quail eggs
Dietitian noteQuail is a type of bird.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quail Eggs, Jalapeno, Corn, Vinegar, Secret Cajun Spices
Check J&S Farms Pickled Cajun Style Quail Eggs - 2 pint jars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J&S Farms Pickled Cajun Style Quail Eggs - 2 pint jars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Happy Farms Mexican Style Cheese Blend
Hillshire Farm Cajun Style Andouille Smoked Sausage
Vital Farms Organic Eggs Pasture Raised Large Grade A Tray - 12 Count
Kings Ford Cajun Style All Purpose Seasoning Spicy Louisiana Classic
Where to buy
J&S Farms Pickled Cajun Style Quail Eggs - 2 pint jars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bottle


